Watch Vampire Prosecutor online free

Vampire Prosecutor

Other name: Baempaieo Geomsa, Vampire Geumsa,

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Crime Drama, Asian Drama, Asian Investigation Drama, Asian Mystery Drama, Asian Supernatural Drama, Asian Thriller Drama, Asian Vampire Drama

Date aired: Oct 2, 2011 to Dec 18, 2011

Status: Completed

Views: 238,514

Summary:

Prosecutor Min Tae Yeon is bitten by somebody and becomes a Vampire. Tae Yeon rejects the life of a vampire and he survives by drinking the blood of dead people and still lives as a righteous prosecutor. Tae Yeon also uses his new founded abilities as a Vampire to prosecute powerful persons normally thought above the law. A mysterious case then occurs and the evidence points to a Vampire as the perpetrator. Tae Yeon now knows that he is not the only Vampire. He also ponders why he became a Vampire and what truths may lie behind their motives.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

vampire prosecutor kissasian, kissasian vampire prosecutor, watch vampire prosecutor online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.