Watch Thanatos, Drunk online free

Thanatos, Drunk

Other name: Zuì Shēng Mèng Sǐ, 醉.生夢死

Country: Taiwan

Genres: Asian Drama, Asian Movie Drama

Date aired: 10 Feb 2015

Status: Completed

Views: 11,705

Summary:

Rat and his elder gay brother Shanghe live in an old house on the fringe of Taipei City.The two brothers look for jobs to survive while searching for themselves and long for a foothold in life. The younger works at a market where he meets a mute woman who gets up to all sorts of craziness. The elder is attracted to a nightclub dancer and finds himself drawn into shifty business. With the rhythm of their wanderings, the film observes its protagonists' lives in limbo, without fixed coordinates, and evolves into panorama of a society that does not appear to welcome its next generation.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Cast
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

thanatos, drunk kissasian, kissasian thanatos, drunk, watch thanatos, drunk online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.