Watch Rugal (2020) online free

Rugal (2020)

Other name: Lugal

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Thriller Drama, Asian Crime Drama, Asian Drama Drama, Asian Sci-Fi Drama

Date aired: Mar 28, 2020 - May 17, 2020

Status: Ongoing

Views: 63,606

Summary:

Kang Ki Beom is an elite police officer whose attempt to bring down Argos, a nationwide criminal organization, results in a group of masked assailants from Argos killing his beloved wife and child and cutting out both of his eyes. Kang wakes up in a hospital only to find himself accused of murdering his family members. The NIS then approaches him with an offer to become a member of Rugal, a special team organized by the NIS. He receives two artificial eyes with Rugal's biotechnology built into them and with them gains unique new abilities with which to take down criminal organizations. Kang Ki Beom and Rugal set out on a mission to wipe out Argos.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

rugal 2020 kissasian, kissasian rugal 2020, watch rugal 2020 online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.