Watch Not Yet Thirty (2020) online free

Not Yet Thirty (2020)

Other name: Something About 30 , Born In 85 , Born In 1985 , Still Not Thirty , Not Yet 30 , Not Yet Thirty , Ajik Natseoreun , 85 Nyeonsaeng , 85년생, How To Be Thirty

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Comedy Drama, Asian Romance Drama, Asian Drama Drama

Date aired: Feb 23, 2021 - Apr 13, 2021

Status: Ongoing

Views: 25,291

Summary:

Seo Ji Won is a budding web-based cartoon author who decides to devote her undivided attention to her craft – forsaking love in favor of her career. And her decision pays off. By the time she is 25, she is a published author. Now, aged 30, she has become a well-recognized writer with scores of devoted readers. But turning her back on romance turns out to be harder than she first thought when Lee Seung Yoo, her first love from her middle school days, returns to the scene to turn her world upside down.   And things get more complicated when the film director Cha Do Hoon – who has been charged with adapting Seo Ji Won’s web-based series for the screen – confides in her and appears keen to strike up a close friendship. Meanwhile, Seo Ji Won’s best friend, a one-time TV anchor named Lee Ran Joo is having a hard time adjusting to “normal” office life in her new career.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

not yet thirty 2020 kissasian, kissasian not yet thirty 2020, watch not yet thirty 2020 online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.