Watch Mondai no Aru Restaurant online free

Mondai no Aru Restaurant

Other name: A Restaurant With Many Problems

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Comedy Drama, Asian Food Drama, Asian Friendship Drama

Date aired: Jan 15, 2015 to Mar 19, 2015

Status: Completed

Views: 77,123

Summary:

Tanaka Tamako had been working for a male-dominated restaurant business but was betrayed by her boyfriend who was hired as the chef. In addition, she is taken to the police as a result of an incident she caused because her friend Morimura Kyoko was subjected to sexual harassment. Tamako resigns from her unreasonable company and starts a bistro selling homemade pot-au-feu on a rooftop in an alley in Jingumae, Tokyo. This is the story of females who are labelled “write-offs” and the restaurant they have established in order for them to get out from life’s abyss. They battle difficulties and search for ways to change their lives as they experience the joys of work. This is a problem restaurant because they are all females with problems, but it is certainly not lousy. The women who have a common enemy – men, and the restaurant unites them in a fight to the death.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

mondai no aru restaurant kissasian, kissasian mondai no aru restaurant, watch mondai no aru restaurant online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.