Watch Modern Farmer online free

Modern Farmer

Other name: Modeon Pameo

Country: South Korea

Genres: Asian Comedy Drama, Asian Drama, Asian Romance Drama

Date aired: Oct 18, 2014 to Dec 27, 2014

Status: Completed

Views: 231,655

Summary:

A comedy drama about a rock band that takes up farming as an escape route. Lee Min Ki is a genius rocker, as well as leader, vocalist, and guitarist of a rock band called Ex-So (Excellent Souls), that he founded together with drummer Han Ki Joon. The cynical Kang Hyeok is the keyboardist of the band, but also a medical school student who is from a family of doctors for many generations. The two will be involved in a love triangle with the lead female. Meanwhile, Yoo Han Cheol is the bass guitarist.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

modern farmer kissasian, kissasian modern farmer, watch modern farmer online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.