Watch Manpuku (2018) online free

Manpuku (2018)

Other name: まんぷく , Mampaku

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Food Drama, Asian Historical Drama, Asian Business Drama, Asian Romance Drama, Asian Life Drama, Asian Drama Drama, Asian Family Drama, Asian War Drama

Date aired: Oct 1, 2018 - Mar 30, 2019

Status: Ongoing

Views: 91,744

Summary:

Based on true story of the wife of Ando Momofuku, the businessman who founded Nissin Food Products Co. Ltd. and the inventor of instant ramen, the 99th Asadora follows the life of Tachibana Fukuko, a young woman who tries to survive tough times in Osaka with her husband from before WWII to the rapid economic development era. Together they overcome various setbacks before they succeed in creating instant noodles.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

manpuku 2018 kissasian, kissasian manpuku 2018, watch manpuku 2018 online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.