Watch Kekkon Aite wa Chusen de (2018) online free

Kekkon Aite wa Chusen de (2018)

Other name: 結婚相手は抽選で , Choosing Spouse By Lottery

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Romance Drama

Date aired: Oct 6, 2018 - Nov 24, 2018

Status: Ongoing

Views: 29,945

Summary:

Due to the nation's low birth rate and aging population, the Japanese government implements a new policy. The new policy requires single men and women from the age of 25 to 39 to go on government planned blind dates. The government randomly selects men and women as blind date partners. Each person can say no 2 times if they do not like their partners. If they say no for the third time, then they have to serve 2 years on an anti-terrorism activities support team.Tatsuhiko Miyasaka is a 26-year-old single man and he works as a systems engineer. He lives in Tokyo alone. Due to trauma from his middle-school days, he does not trust people and he has a fear of germs.Meanwhile, Nana Fuyumura is beautiful single woman and works at a radio broadcasting station. She lives with her family in Tokyo.Tatsuhiko Miyasaka and Nana Fuyumura meet at a government mandated blind date.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

kekkon aite wa chusen de 2018 kissasian, kissasian kekkon aite wa chusen de 2018, watch kekkon aite wa chusen de 2018 online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.