Watch Kaizoku Sentai Goukaiger online free

Kaizoku Sentai Goukaiger

Other name: Pirate Sentai Gokaiger, Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger, Kaizoku Sentai Gōkaiger

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Adventure Drama, Asian Fantasy Drama, Asian Friendship Drama, Asian Youth Drama

Date aired: Feb 13, 2011 to Jan 29, 2012

Status: Completed

Views: 1,324,575

Summary:

A group of young pirates come from space to Earth to obtain the “Greatest Treasure in the Universe” (宇宙最大の宝 Uchū Saidai no Takara). However, they end up facing the Space Empire Zangyack, whose earlier invasion forces were wiped out by the 34 Sentai groups long ago before a new invasion force is established under Commandant Waruzu Giru, the emperor’s son. As a result, due to their history with the empire, the space pirates use the powers of the older teams and attempt to master their powers to fight the Zangyack forces as the Gokaigers. Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (海賊戦隊ゴーカイジャー Kaizoku Sentai Gōkaijā) is a 2011 Japanese tokusatsu drama in the Super Sentai Series. It is the 35th entry in Toei Company’s Super Sentai Series, following Tensou Sentai Goseiger. It premiered on TV Asahi on February 13, 2011, joining Kamen Rider OOO and then Kamen Rider Fourze as a program featured in TV Asahi’s Super Hero Time programming block. The series has a pirate (海賊 kaizoku) motif and as the 35th anniversary series, the protagonists have access to the powers of the previous 34 Super Sentai teams. The catchphrase for the series is “Let’s put on a show!” (派手に行くぜっ! Hade ni ikuze!).

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

kaizoku sentai goukaiger kissasian, kissasian kaizoku sentai goukaiger, watch kaizoku sentai goukaiger online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.