Watch Juuken Sentai Gekiranger online free

Juuken Sentai Gekiranger

Other name: Jūken Sentai Gekiranger

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Adventure Drama, Asian Fantasy Drama, Asian Friendship Drama, Asian Martial Arts Drama, Asian Tokusatsu Drama, Asian Youth Drama

Date aired: Feb 19, 2007 to Feb 10, 2008

Status: Completed

Views: 697,762

Summary:

Four thousand years ago in China, a form of kenpō martial arts called Jūken (獣拳, "Beast-Fist") was developed. It was created by a man named Brusa Ee, who came to Japan and built the hidden village Jūgenkyō (獣源郷, Beast Origin Village). Jūken is a martial art in which one mimics the abilities of animals as well as trying to attain spiritual peace. However, dissent grew among the creator's ten students. Three of them believed that they should use the suffering and hatred harnessed within humans to increase their power, using their power to assume their monstrous forms; the Three Kenma...

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

juuken sentai gekiranger kissasian, kissasian juuken sentai gekiranger, watch juuken sentai gekiranger online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.