Watch Brutally Young (2020) online free

Brutally Young (2020)

Other name: The Ultimate Confession Eighteen Years Later , The Murder Confession Eighteen Years Later

Country: Hong Kong

Genres: Asian Suspense Drama, Asian Thriller Drama, Asian Mystery Drama, Asian Crime Drama, Asian Tragedy Drama

Date aired: Apr 20, 2020 - May 15, 2020

Status: Completed

Views: 4,611

Summary:

Eighteen years ago, on an ordinary night, seven teenagers, such as Lin Langsheng, Shen Jingyi and Xie Jiafu, who grew up in the estate, quarreled with the villager, Hu Qisi. After the fighting and chasing in the night, Qi Si fell in the pool of blood and died. They ran into a catastrophe and decided to bury the body, praying that this secret will never be known. Over the past 18 years, they have all grown up and established their own careers and lives. However, Qi Si's body was discovered and the secret of that year was unearthed. Inspector Ruan Lijin of the serious crimes team took over the homicide case and gradually revealed the truth.   Li Jin's father, Ruan Jin is Qi Si’s biological father, and he is urging the murderer to bear the blame. Faced with heavy oppression, Langsheng, Jingyi and Jiafu stood at the door of life choices. Want to admit your fault and take responsibility? Or continue to hide the truth and fall into the dark abyss? When Langsheng fell in love with Li Jin, he fell into the trap of multiple relationships and could not break free. The real murderer, however, hides in the darkness, destroying all who reveal the truth.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

brutally young 2020 kissasian, kissasian brutally young 2020, watch brutally young 2020 online free

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.