Watch Drama by Yan Yan Hung Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yan Yan Hung

Name: Yan Yan Hung
Native name: 熊欣欣
Also Known as: Xiong Xinxin ; Xiong Xin Xin
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: February 25, 1965

Hung was born in Guangxi Province in 1965. He was placed in a martial arts school at age 12 after he was taken away from school. Hung trained for 12 years and won multiple championships.
After training, he went to Hong Kong and was discovered by famous filmmaker Lau Kar-leung, who was at that time filming Martial Arts of Shaolin starring Jet Li, and hired Hung as Li's stunt double. He then moved to Hong Kong in 1988. There, Hung became a stuntman. later an actor and action director. He had small roles as an actor.
Later, Hung was Jet Li's stunt double again, this time for Once Upon a Time in China. Many action were too dangerous for Li because he has passed down his physical prime despite being a wushu champion. Jet Li also hurt his ankle badly on the set so Hung had to perform a lot of action.
Hung was then Li's stunt double again in the sequel, Once Upon a Time in China II. He was also featured a role as the leader of the White Lotus Sect.
He was featured another role in Once Upon a Time in China III as Clubfoot, a fighting enforcer who fights Wong Fei-hung (Li) and loses and being terribly injured and became a disciple of Wong. He showcases his skills which includes his electrifying acrobats and moves. Hung reprised his role as Clubfoot in the next two sequels which do not feature Li, instead it featured Vincent Zhao, who was much younger than Li and more physical so Hung was not much featured as a stunt double. He reprised his role again in the Once Upon a Time in China TV series and in Once Upon a Time in China and America which again features Jet Li and is the last of the Once Upon a Time in China series.[1]
He was featured as the main villain, Prince Twelve, in Yuen Wo Ping's Hero Among Heroes starring Donnie Yen. His role was first a friend of Yen's character, So Chan, then turns him into a drug addict and betrays him afterwards.
He was featured as an actor many times.
Hung also followed Tsui Hark to Hollywood in 1998 and featured a brief performance in Double Team.
After working briefly in Hollywood, he returned to Hong Kong. Hung was action director in Chin Siu-tung's Blacksheep Affair and again in Tsui Hark's Time and Tide starring Nicholas Tse.
He again went to Hollywood by serving as stunt choreographer in The Musketeer.

Hung is married to Carrie Choi, a former actress, and they have one child. He learned English by reading books.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.