Watch Drama by Yamashita Tomohisa Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yamashita Tomohisa

Name: Yamashita Tomohisa
Native name: 山下智久
Given name: Aoki Tomohisa
Also Known as: YamaP; YamaPi; Pi-chan; Tomo; やました ともひさ;
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: April 9, 1985

Yamashita Tomohisa, born April 9, 1985, also widely known as Yamapi, is a Japanese idol, actor and singer.
He is active as a solo artist and a former member of the Japanese boyband NEWS.
Yamashita joined the Japanese talent agency Johnny & Associates in 1996 at the age of 11 and made his official CD debut with NEWS in 2004. He debuted as a solo artist in 2006 with the hit single Daite Senorita. Yamashita graduated from Meiji University's faculty of commerce in the fall of 2008 with a degree in marketing.
Yamashita's recent works include the 2011 movie Ashita no Joe, the Winter 2010 series Code Blue 2, and the Summer 2009 series Buzzer Beat. Code Blue 2 and Buzzer Beat both aired in Fuji TV's prestigious getsukyu (Monday 9 pm) time-slot in Japan, making Yamashita the first person to have starred in two getsukyus with only a single drama season in between.
He released his first solo album entitled Supergood,Superbad on January 26, 2011. Like all of his previous releases, the album debuted on top of the Oricon weekly charts.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.