Watch Drama by Suzuki Anne Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Suzuki Anne

Name: Suzuki Anne
Native name: 鈴木杏
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: April 27, 1987

A model since the age of three, she got an early break in her acting career at 12 when she starred in the Hollywood film Snow Falling on Cedars with Ethan Hawke. She was next featured in the action movie Returner opposite Takeshi Kaneshiro, and won the Best New Actor at the 26th Japan Academy Awards. She could also be seen in Hana and Alice, a film from director Shunji Iwai, and Juvenile. She has also voice-acted the main character in Katsuhiro Otomo's 2004 anime film, Steamboy, and also takes the main female role of Natsuki Mogi in the Hong Kong race movie Initial D (頭文字 D) - based on the manga and anime series with the same title.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.