Watch Drama by Son Ye Jin Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Son Ye Jin

Name: Son Ye Jin
Native name: 손예진
Given name: Son Yeon Jin
Also Known as: Son Yeh Jin ; Son Yun Jin
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: January 11, 1982

Son Ye Jin is a South Korean actress. She made her debut in the lead role of the MBC drama Delicious Proposal (Sweet Proposal) in 2001 after graduating from the Film Art Department at the Seoul Institute of the Arts, which was found to be false. She was expelled by the school after merely a year of study there. Her big-screen debut came in Secret Tears (2000). In 2002 she won the 22nd Korean Federation of Film Critics "Best New Actress Award" for her role as Soo-In in Lovers' Concerto (2002). Her moving acting in the movie The Classic (2003) earned her several other awards as well as international recogniton (see Awards). In 2008 she won "Best Leading Actress" for her role in My Wife Got Married at the Blue Dragon Film Awards.

She is also noted for her acting roles in the 2003 KBS drama Summer Scent, co-starring Song Seung-hun and the 2006 SBS drama Alone in Love. She is very popular in Japan: two of her movies headed the Japanese list of the most popular Korean films there. In 2009, she was in "Into the White Night", based on the Japanese novel.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.