Watch Drama by Sheh Charmaine Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Sheh Charmaine

Name: Sheh Charmaine
Native name: 佘詩曼
Given name: Sheh Charmaine
Also Known as: 阿佘 / Ah Sheh
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: May 28, 1975

Sheh signed on with TVB in 1998 after she was second runner-up in the 1997 Miss Hong Kong Pageant. The early stage of her career was often characterized by her coy, squeaky voice and criticism of her acting skills. However, Sheh overcame these problems and made her breakthrough in in Return of the Cuckoo in 2000, co-starring with Nancy Sit, Julian Cheung and Steven Ma. Since then, Sheh has grown over the years to be a highly acclaimed and well-revered actress in Hong Kong.
In 2006, she became the first TVB actress to win two major awards at the TVB Anniversary Awards, clinching the Best Actress Award and My Favourite Female TV Character for her performance in Maidens' Vow. She also won the Top Four Actresses Award with Ruby Lin, Zhao Wei and Liu Yifei. Sheh was the first Hong Kong TV actress to be shortlisted for the semi-finals of the Best Actress category at the 35th International Emmy Awards in 2007.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.