Watch Drama by Peng Eddie Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Peng Eddie

Name: Peng Eddie
Given name: Peng Yu Yan
Also Known as: Edward Peng; Yuyen Peng
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Male
Born: March 24, 1982

Eddie Peng was born in Taipei on March 24th 1982 and at the age of 14 his family moved to Canada. There he graduated in 2000 at the Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School and later attended University Of British Columbia and majored in Economics.
Having grew up in Canada, Eddie Peng has an open personality which attracts Taiwanese audience. His fame propelled with his Taiwanese/Korean crossover lead role in Scent of Love. He further expanded his audience base with his role as Tang Yu in Chinese Paladin, which exposed him to the Chinese market. After he finished shooting for Shao Nian Yang Jia Jiang, he turned his attention to the big screen with the movie "Exit No. 6."
Recognitions:
41st Golden Bell Award: Nominated for Best Supporting Actor for Only You (2006)
43st Golden Bell Award: Nominated for Best Male Actor for Wayward Kenting (2007)
[Dramawiki]

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.