Watch Drama by Ohgo Suzuka Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ohgo Suzuka

Name: Ohgo Suzuka
Native name: 大後寿々花
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: August 5, 1993

Suzuka Ohgo (大後 寿々花, Ōgo Suzuka, born August 5, 1993, in Zama, Kanagawa) is an award-winning Japanese child actress. Besides acting, she is also attending school and has a variety of hobbies including classical ballet, Japanese tea ceremony, ikebana, rollerblading, snowboarding, playing the piano, and skiing. She is represented by CATAMARAN.
Ohgo began acting in 2000 when she joined Sunflower (Himawari), a theatrical company. She debuted with the company at the Meiji-za in Story of a National Thief.
In early 2005, Ohgo debuted in her first major film, Kita No Zeronen (北の零年?, a.k.a. Year One in the North), directed by Isao Yukisada, with the well known actor Ken Watanabe, where she played the role of Tae Komatsubara. In December 2005, she debuted in Hollywood with Memoirs of a Geisha, directed by Rob Marshall, where she played the child version of the main protagonist Nitta Sayuri (the adult version is played by Chinese actress Zhang Ziyi). As a child, however, she is called Sakamoto Chiyo instead of Sayuri. During the same year, she also won the Japan Film Critics Award for Best Newcomer.
In 2006, Ohgo also starred in Baruto no Gakuen (バルトの楽園?, a.k.a. Symphony of Joy), which was released in June 2006 and is set during World War I, where she plays a girl of mixed German-Japanese heritage trying to find her German father who may be held there.
In 2008, she began lending her voice to anime in Michiko to Hatchin as Hana (AKA: "Hatchin").

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.