Watch Drama by Nakai Kiichi Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Nakai Kiichi

Name: Nakai Kiichi
Native name: 中井貴一
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: September 18, 1961

Kiichi Nakai is a Japanese actor. His father, Keiji Sada, also a movie actor, died when Nakai was only two years old. Nakai started his acting career while he was still in university and was awarded the Rookie of the Year of Japan Academy Awards in 1981. He won the Japan Academy Best Supporting Actor award in 1994 (for 47 Ronin) and Best Actor award in 2003 for Mibu gishi den (When the Last Sword is Drawn). He also won the award for best supporting actor at the 19th Hochi Film Award for 47 Ronin. His older sister, Kie Nakai, is also an actress.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.