Watch Drama by Miura Haruma Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Miura Haruma

Name: Miura Haruma
Native name: 三浦春馬
Given name: Sasamoto Haruma
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: April 5, 1990

Miura Haruma is a Japanese actor and singer. He debuted as one of the members of Brash Brats, a J-pop group. However, they are currently on hiatus, while Haruma is still active as an actor. He gained popularity in "Gokusen 3" and the 2007 film "Koizora". He starred for the first time with a leading role in a drama based on the manga, "Bloody Monday".
Haruma made debuted in the NHK drama Agri when he was seven. He was enrolled at Tsukuba Actor's Studio and whilst he was still acting, formed Brash Brats with two other students.
Haruma is a close friend of Takeru Sato and they're both in the same agency Amuse. They went to New York together to do a documentary show which was released 2010 as a DVD.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.