Watch Drama by Maurer Mario Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Maurer Mario

Name: Maurer Mario
Native name: มาริโอ้ เมาเร่อ
Given name: Suwannarat Nutthawuth
Also Known as: ณัฐวุฒิ สุวรรณรัตน์; Oh; โอ้;
Nationality: Thai
Gender: Male
Born: December 4, 1988

Mario Maurer (Birthname: Nutthawuth Suwannarat)(Nickname: Oh) is a Thai model and actor. Starting off a career as a model at age 16, he later became best known for his lead role in the 2007 film, "The Love of Siam" and the 2010 sleeper hit, "First Love". He also the lead star of Thailand's highest grossing film of all time, "Pee Mak". He is also part of a group called 4+1 Channel 3 Superstar with Nadech Kugimiya, Prin Suparat, Pakorn Chatborirak, and Phupoom Pongpanu.
Mario is of Chinese and German descent. His father chose an Italian name for him because he had a faible for Italian motorcycles. Growing up, his father Roland and his mother Waranya owned several gas stations. When Maurer was 16 years old, he was approached at Siam Square to try out modeling. From there on, he started doing photo shoots, commercials and music videos.
He was in a relationship with actress Gubgib Sumontip before they decided to end their 9 year relationship on January 2013.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.