Watch Drama by Matsuyama Kenichi Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Matsuyama Kenichi

Name: Matsuyama Kenichi
Native name: 松山ケンイチ
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: March 5, 1985

Matsuyama Kenichi, who is known for his affinity for strange character roles, was born in Mutsu, Aomori Prefecture in 1985. In 2001, Kenichi started his career as a model. In 2002 he made his debut as an actor landing a small role in the NTV drama "Gokusen" as Kenichi Mori. In 2003, Kenichi expanded to movies and landed his first supporting role in "Bright Future". Kenichi's acting career expanded with his role as Shin in the 2005 movie "Nana". His major breakthrough came in 2006 with Kenichi's charismatic performance as "L" in "Death Note" and "Death Note: The Last Name". Since then he has performed in a variety of different roles like the shy death metal rocker in "Detroit Metal City" and the youth that falls in love with an older woman in "Don't Laugh at My Romance". More recently, Kenichi has worked with foreign directors like Korean-Japanese director Yoichi Sai in "Kamui Gaiden", Vietnamese director Anh Hung Tran in "Norwegian Wood" and American director Hans Canosa in "Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac".
(Source: AsianMediaWiki)
On April 1st 2011 he married actress Kato Koyuki who co-starred with him in Kamui Gaiden.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.