Watch Drama by Matsumoto Rio Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Matsumoto Rio

Name: Matsumoto Rio
Native name: 松本莉緒 (まつもと りお)
Given name: Konno Chiyo
Also Known as: 松本恵 / Matsumoto Megumi
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: October 22, 1982

Rio Matsumoto (松本莉緒, Matsumoto Rio), neé Chiyo Konno on October 22 1982 in Fuchū) is a Japanese actress, model, singer and fashion designer.
She debuted as a fashion model in 1994, when she was only 11, using the stage name of Megumi Matsumoto (松本恵, Matsumoto Megumi).
Shortly after she appeared in various commercials and tv shows. In 1999 she announced her withdrawal from the entertainment business in order to continue her studies.
She came back in 2002 with the new stage name Rio Matsumoto, and one year later she played her first role in a movie, Cosmic Rescue: The moonlight generations. In 2005 she got her first important role, that of Tomie Kawakami in J-Horror Tomie: Beginning, directed by Ataru Oikawa, and based on the manga by Junji Ito.
In 2008 she worked with director Takashi Miike, in the sci-fi comedy God's Puzzle.
As a singer, she recorded her single Seraphita no Komoriuta in 2004
In 2007 Rio Matsumoto made her debut as a fashion stylist, creating wedding gowns.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.