Watch Drama by Kwok Aaron Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kwok Aaron

Name: Kwok Aaron
Native name: 郭富城
Given name: Guo Fu Cheng
Also Known as: Aaron Kwok Fu-shing; Guō Fùchéng; Gwok Fu Sing; 郭富城; Kwok Fu Shing; Sing Sing; Gwok Fu Sing; Aaron Kwok Fu-Sing
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: October 26, 1965

Aaron Kwok Fu Shing is a famous singer and film actor in Hong Kong. The Chinese media refer to him, Jacky Cheung, Andy Lau and Leon Lai as the Cantopop Four Heavenly Kings (四大天王 Cantonese: sêi daài tïn wong, Pinyin: sì dà tiān wáng). He is also known as "Hong Kong's Michael Jackson" because of his excellent dancing ability.
In 2004, Aaron held a series of concerts which impressed fans and critics alike, and garnered him a Hong Kong Dance award presented by the Hong Kong Dance Alliance. Due to the overwhelming success of his 2004 concert series, Aaron held a second series of concert in the following year. He shaved his head for his 2005 concert, and his new image surprised a lot of the audiences. "The Aaron Kwok Mega Hits Live In Concert 2005 Chapter II" got great reviews from the audiences and the media, due to Aaron's amazing performance and fabulous clothing.
At the Taiwan's 42nd Golden Horse Awards ceremony on November 13, 2005, Aaron won the Best Leading Actor title for his role in "Divergence" by beating out Hong Kong veteran Tony Leung Ka-Fai and took everyone, including himself, by surprise. This was also Aaron's first Golden Horse nomination.
Aaron was a dancer before he started his music career. He started out as a background dancer for TVB music and variety shows. He first gained recognition in Taiwan for a TV advertisement. Soon after, in 1990, his debut album "Love You Endlessly"( 對你愛不完 Cantonese: dêui néi ngoî bät yun, Pinyin: duì ní aì bù wán) was released in Taiwan. This album had sold more than 500,000 records in both Taiwan and Hong Kong. The song "Love You Endlessly" (對你愛不完) was the biggest hit in the early 90s. The success of his first album made him famous in Hong Kong and earned him the title as one of the Four Heavenly Kings in the Chinese music industry.
(Source:DramsWiki)

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.