Watch Drama by Kuroki Meisa Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kuroki Meisa

Name: Kuroki Meisa
Native name: 黒木 メイサ
Given name: Shimabukuro Satsuki
Also Known as: Shimabukuro Satsuki; 島袋 さつき
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: May 28, 1988

Satsuki Shimabukuro (島袋 さつき Satsuki Shimabukuro?, born May 28, 1988), better known by her stage name Meisa Kuroki (黒木 メイサ Kuroki Meisa?), is a Japanese actress, model and singer born in Nago, Okinawa, Japan. She is represented by the agency Sweet Power and is signed to Sony Music Japan. She made her acting debut in 2004. She has modeled for the popular Japanese fashion magazine JJ, among others, and is the current Japanese representative for Giorgio Armani. She has appeared in numerous television dramas, commercials, films, and stage productions.
On Feb. 9, 2012, ex-KAT-TUN member Jin Akanishi's agency announced that he and Kuroki were married on Feb. 2, 2012. Kuroki Meisa later confirmed this on her blog and rumours say that Kuroki was already pregnant. It was confirmed on April that she's 4 months pregnant with Akanishi's child. On September 23rd Kuroki gave birth to a daughter named Theia.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.