Watch Drama by Kuo Amber Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kuo Amber

Name: Kuo Amber
Native name: 郭采潔
Also Known as: Kuo Tsai Chieh
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Female
Born: February 19, 1986

She is a Taiwanese Mandopop singer and actress. Kuo graduated from National Taipei University with a bachelor's degree in social work in 2008.
Kuo debut in the music video of When We Were Young by Taiwanese singer Tank from her debut album, Fighting.She was also featured in Stefanie Sun's music video of Rainy day and F.I.R's music video 其實還愛你. She featured in the song 'This Is Love on Nicholas Teo's album: The Moment Of Silence.
Kuo has also released three solo Mandarin solo albums by Warner Music Taiwan.
Kuo was nominated in 2010 for Best Leading Actress in a Television Series at the 45th Golden Bell Awards for her role in The Happy Times of That Year. She was awarded Best New Actor at the 12th Taipei Film Festival in 2010 for her role in Au Revoir Taipei.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.