Watch Drama by Kamenashi Kazuya Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kamenashi Kazuya

Name: Kamenashi Kazuya
Native name: 亀梨和也 (かめなし かずや)
Also Known as: Kame
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: February 23, 1986

Kamenashi Kazuya, lovingly known as Kame, is a Japanese idol, singer, actor, songwriter, producer, radio host and occasional model.
He was born and raised in Edogawa, Tokyo and joined the Japanese talent agency, Johnny & Associates. He was put into the Johnny's Junior group of six called KAT-TUN which first were only backdancers to the already established Johnny's KinKi Kids.
During that time Kame was temporary part of the duo Shūji to Akira with Yamashita Tomohisa and in 2013 also part of Hottake BAND with Tamaki Koji. They released the single 'Sayonara Arigatou' which topped Oricon Weekly chart. Due to rapidly growing popularity, KAT-TUN officially debuted in 2006, and has since achieved a string of chart successes with all 7 albums and 22 singles reaching number 1 on the Oricon charts since debut.
Their next single Dead or Alive' will be released on January 21.
Kame is host to his own radio show 'Kamenashi Kazuya no Hang Out' and is also a regular writer for his column "Kame Camera" in Maquia monthly magazine. Adding to his busy schedule, he is also a sportscaster for Going! Sports & News which is aired by NTV and Dramatic Game 1844 as Baseball Special Supporter. He is also a talented songwriter: He wrote the famous song 'Kizuna' for Gokusen 2. He admitted to have written part of his most daring solo '1582', had part in 'Aishiteru Kara' and wrote 'Emerald'.

Kame has also established himself as an actor with award-winning roles.
He became famous by playing Odagiri Ryu in 'Gokusen 2' next to his former bandmate Akanishi Jin and Nakama Yukie.
The big breakthrough probably was in 2005 when he starred as the main lead 'Kiritani Shuji' in 'Nobuta wo Produce'
This was followed by several more dramas.
In 2009 he made his debut on the big screen by reprising his role as Odagiri Ryu in 'Gokusen The Movie', followed by his role as Bemu in 'Yokai Ningen Bemu The Movie'
His next movie Ore Ore premièred in Udine, Italy for Far East Film Festival in April 2013 and has won “My Audience Award”.
The recently premiered movie 'Vancouver no Asahi' where Kame plays the role of 'Naganishi Roy' also won this award at Vancouver International FIlm Festival.
His much anticipated upcoming movie 'Joker Game' where he plays the role of Kato Jiro aka D'is already seen as a big hit. It will premiere on Jannuary 31.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.