Watch Drama by Jeon Ji Hyeon Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Jeon Ji Hyeon

Name: Jeon Ji Hyeon
Native name: 전지현
Given name: Wang Ji Hyeon
Also Known as: Gianna Jun;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: October 30, 1981

Jun Ji Hyun, also known as Gianna Jun, is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her role as "The Girl" in the romantic comedy "My Sassy Girl", one of the highest grossing Korean comedies of all time. Other notable films include Il Mare, Windstruck, The Thieves, and The Berlin File. Her childhood dream was to become a flight attendant, but at the age of 16, she was discovered on the street by a fashion editor. Using the stage name Jun Ji Hyun, she began her career as a model for Ecole Magazine in 1997. In 2012, She married Choi Jun Hyuk, grandson of famed hanbok designer Lee Young Hee, and the son of fashion designer Lee Jung Woo.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.