Watch Drama by Han Hyo Joo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Han Hyo Joo

Name: Han Hyo Joo
Native name: 한효주
Also Known as: Han Hyo Ju
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: February 22, 1987

Han Hyo Joo is a South Korean actress. She is best known for her leading roles in the television dramas Brilliant Legacy and Dong Yi, as well as the film Cold Eyes for which she won Best Actress at the Blue Dragon Film Awards. Han was first discovered in a teenage beauty pageant organized by food corporation Binggrae in 2003. She began her acting career in the sitcom Nonstop 5 and the gangster comedy My Boss, My Teacher. In 2013, Han's was blackmailed by her ex-manager. According to police, the ex-manager Lee illegally transferred 16 photos of Han and her ex-boyfriend from her digital camera to his mobile phone. Lee then threatened to publish the compromising photos unless he and his two accomplices were paid ₩400 million.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.