Watch Drama by Ha Jeong Woo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ha Jeong Woo

Name: Ha Jeong Woo
Native name: 하정우
Given name: Kim Seong-Hun
Also Known as: Ha Jung Woo ; Ha Jeong Wu ; Kim Seong Hun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: March 11, 1979

Jung-Woo (born as Kim Seong-hun on March 11, 1979 in Seoul, South Korea) is a popular and award winning South Korean actor. He came from a family of four, including his mother, father, and one younger brother. Jung-woo's father Kim Yong-Geon is a well known actor, who has appeared in many movies and television series, while his younger brother (Kim Yeong-hoon) is an aspiring actor. Since Jung-woo was 4 or 5 years old he has always dreamed of becoming an actor like his father. As a young adult, Jung-woo did not want to major in acting, but wanted to pursue acting as a career. His mom then suggested to Jung-woo to take up acting in college and even took him to a management company. Before entering college, Jung-woo enrolled at a private acting institute and at one point had actor Lee Beom-Su as his instructor. Ha Jung-Woo then enrolled at Chung-Ang University as a theater major. While at the university Jung-woo acted on the stage.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.