Watch Drama by Fujiwara Tatsuya Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Fujiwara Tatsuya

Name: Fujiwara Tatsuya
Native name: 藤原竜也
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: May 15, 1982

Fujiwara Tatsuya, born May 15, 1982 in Chichibu, Saitama Prefecture, Japan, is a Japanese theater and film actor.

In theatrical works, he is known for collaborating with Ninagawa Yukio, one of the most influential directors in Japan. He started his career in theatre, before screen debut, with the title role of Shintoku-maru, the boy who has an obsessive relationship with his step mother. He has also acted in Shakespeare plays, including Hamlet and Romeo and Juliet. Fujiwara played one of the lead roles in Nakata Hideo's Ghost film The Incite Mill.

Fujiwara portrayed Death Note's main protagonist, Yagami Light in the live-action movie. He stated during filming that it was difficult to portray a character with such restrained emotions. During the filming of Death Note: The Last Name, Tatsuya became close friends with Matsuyama Kenichi, who plays L. Matsuyama mentioned that Tatsuya had done a good job.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.