Watch Drama by Eugene Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Eugene

Name: Eugene
Native name: 유진
Given name: Kim Yoo Jin
Also Known as: 김유진;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 3, 1981

Kim Yoo Jin, professionally known in English as Eugene, is a singer, actress, emcee from South Korea. She was a former member of a Korean female idol group called "S.E.S.", popular in the late 1990s and early 2000s. She has released two solo albums and has gone on to star in TV dramas and movies and work as an MC in various shows and programs. She spent her childhood in Guam after moving there after elementary school.
By way of an audition tape, Eugene was able to be part of a music group for SM Entertainment in South Korea, even though she was still in Guam. Debuting in 1997, S.E.S. became one of the biggest Korean groups of all time, having the record for biggest selling album by a female group in Korea.
She returned to Korea with her mother and younger sister sometime in high school. She is married to actor and singer Ki Tae Yeong. On October 15, 2014, Eugene's agency announced that she is currently seven to eight weeks pregnant.

Watch Asian Drama online free in HD on KissAsian

KissAsian is the best Asian Drama online website, where you can watch Asian Drama online completely free. No download, no surveys and only instant premium streaming of Asian Drama. The latest Asian Drama online & series Asian Drama and highest quality for you. Enjoy your favorite Asian Drama with KissAsian, kissasian updated responsive design - mobile friendly interface, watch Asian Drama online on mobile devices!

Thousands of Asian Drama episodes now streaming for free on kissasian. Start watching instantly.